Back My chef husband gets paid via tips in a tronc - can we claim child benefit?
Search Sections 20 Feb
Close
Advertisement
14 Feb 8:51am

My chef husband gets paid via tips in a tronc - can we claim child benefit?

Would tips be taken into consideration for child benefit? If they aren't then his income falls below the threshold at which child benefit is removed. The child benefit rules and common traps explained...
Read full story
 Like Comment
Advertisement

Comments

No comments yet...
On the top

Date settings

Today is Thursday, February 20, 2020

+ 1 -
+ 1 -
+ 2016 -

Close

By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies as described in our cookie policy.

Accept

Close